Is Hunts Tomato Sauce No Salt Added - 15 Oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Spice, Tomato Fiber, Natural Flavor
Check Hunts Tomato Sauce No Salt Added - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunts Tomato Sauce No Salt Added - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hunts Tomato Sauce No Salt Added - 15 Oz is available at 14 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerYummy
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


