Is Hunt's Tomatoes, No Salt Added, Diced Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride
Check Hunt's Tomatoes, No Salt Added, Diced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's Tomatoes, No Salt Added, Diced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hunt's Tomatoes, No Salt Added, Diced is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSoup


