Is Hushållsost Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, salt, starter culture, rennet enzyme.
Check Hushållsost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hushållsost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


