Is Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Starter Culture), Cranberries (15.2%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Orange Peel (10.8%) (Citrus Peel, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330)), Coconut (8.7%), Preservatives (202, 223), Vegetable Gum (410, 412, 415), Dextrose Monohydrate
Check Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
Christie Peek Freans LifeStyle Selections Cranberry Citrus Oat Crunch Biscuits
Unicorn Classic Camembert Cheese 125g
Where to buy
Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


