Is Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Starter Culture), Cranberries (15.2%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Orange Peel (10.8%) (Citrus Peel, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330)), Coconut (8.7%), Preservatives (202, 223), Vegetable Gum (410, 412, 415), Dextrose Monohydrate
Check Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
Christie Peek Freans LifeStyle Selections Cranberry Citrus Oat Crunch Biscuits
Unicorn Classic Camembert Cheese 125g
Where to buy
Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


