Is Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- dextrose monohydrate
- 415
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Starter Culture), Cranberries (15.2%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Orange Peel (10.8%) (Citrus Peel, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330)), Coconut (8.7%), Preservatives (202, 223), Vegetable Gum (410, 412, 415), Dextrose Monohydrate
Check Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
Christie Peek Freans LifeStyle Selections Cranberry Citrus Oat Crunch Biscuits
Unicorn Classic Camembert Cheese 125g
Where to buy
Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


