Is Celebrity Cranberry Cinnamon Goat's Milk Cheese Vegan?

Description
A creamy, spreadable cheese featuring bright tart fruit notes and a warm spice undertone, with a smooth yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly used on cheeseboards, crackers, salads, toasted breads, and sandwiches; reviewers note balanced sweet-tart flavor and versatility overall, though a minority mention pronounced sweetness or slight grittiness in texture.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
- microbial enzyme
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, spreadable cheese featuring bright tart fruit notes and a warm spice undertone, with a smooth yet slightly crumbly texture. Commonly used on cheeseboards, crackers, salads, toasted breads, and sandwiches; reviewers note balanced sweet-tart flavor and versatility overall, though a minority mention pronounced sweetness or slight grittiness in texture.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Celebrity Cranberry Cinnamon Goat's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrity Cranberry Cinnamon Goat's Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


