Is Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose monohydrate
dextrose monohydrate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Starter Culture), Cranberries (15.2%) (Cranberries, Sugar, Vegetable Oil), Orange Peel (10.8%) (Citrus Peel, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330)), Coconut (8.7%), Preservatives (202, 223), Vegetable Gum (410, 412, 415), Dextrose Monohydrate
Check Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Emporium Selection Goat Cheese Cranberry Cinnamon
Christie Peek Freans LifeStyle Selections Cranberry Citrus Oat Crunch Biscuits
Unicorn Classic Camembert Cheese 125g
Where to buy
Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Cranberry & Citrus 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


