Is Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Mango & Chilli 125g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Starter Cultures), Dried Mango (Sugar, Mango ), Red Bell Peppers, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Vegetable Gums, Acidity Regulator, Dextrose Monohydrate

Check Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Mango & Chilli 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Mango & Chilli 125g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking
Lactose Free? Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Mango & Chilli 125g | Spoonful