Is Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose monohydrate
dextrose monohydrate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Starter Cultures), Smoked Salmon (12.7%) (Atlantic Salmon, Salt, Natural Wood Smoke), Chives , Preservative (202), Garlic Powder, Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 415), Colour (122), Dextrose Monohydrate
Check Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


