Is Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (54%) (Chicken, Pork, Rehydrated Pork Protein, Beef), Water, Thickener (1412), Seasoning Salt, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Thickener (407a), Maize Protein Extract, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (316), Stabiliser (508), Preservative (250), Spice Extracts, Starch (Potato, Tapioca). May contain soy.
Check Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Chicken Luncheon Meat
ORIGINAL TREET LUNCHEON LOAF WITH CHICKEN & PORK, ORIGINAL TREET
CLASSIC CRUST FOUR MEAT SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, HAMBURGER AND HAM SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, CLASSIC CRUST, FOUR MEAT
Chicago Town Subs Ham & Pineapple 2 x 125g (250g)
Where to buy
Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


