Is Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- rehydrated pork protein
- chicken
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (54%) (Chicken, Pork, Rehydrated Pork Protein, Beef), Water, Thickener (1412), Seasoning Salt, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Thickener (407a), Maize Protein Extract, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (316), Stabiliser (508), Preservative (250), Spice Extracts, Starch (Potato, Tapioca). May contain soy.
Check Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Great Value Chicken Luncheon Meat
ORIGINAL TREET LUNCHEON LOAF WITH CHICKEN & PORK, ORIGINAL TREET
CLASSIC CRUST FOUR MEAT SAUSAGE, PEPPERONI, HAMBURGER AND HAM SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA, CLASSIC CRUST, FOUR MEAT
Chicago Town Subs Ham & Pineapple 2 x 125g (250g)
Where to buy
Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


