Is Huvudroll Frozen Vegetable Balls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, peas, carrots, red peppers, corn, kale, pea protein, onions, canola oil, seasoning (salt, dried cane syrup, yeast extract, dried onion, spices, dried carrot, dried parsley, natural flavor, turmeric), pea starch, methylcellulose.

Check Huvudroll Frozen Vegetable Balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSnacking