Is Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Chili Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy heat with a smooth, viscous texture makes this chili sauce a common table condiment; reviewers often note steady, medium-high spice, squeezable-bottle convenience, and versatility on eggs, noodles, sandwiches, pizza, and dips. Fans report it enhances savory dishes without overpowering, though some mention strong, lingering heat and consistent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium, Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite, Xanthan Gum

Check Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Chili Sauce is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingSnacking