Is Huy Fong Sriracha Salsa Hot 439g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Red Jalapenos, Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Spice, Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfite As , And Xanthan Gum)
Check Huy Fong Sriracha Salsa Hot 439g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huy Fong Sriracha Salsa Hot 439g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Huy Fong Sriracha Salsa Hot 439g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


