Is HY-TOP, RICE MIX, CHICKEN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED RICE [RICE, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID], ENRICHED VERMICELLI [SEMOLINA, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CHICKEN SEASONING [SALT, HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN PROTEIN, SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH, MALTODEXTRIN, PARSLEY, CHICKEN MEAT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, SOY FLOUR, GARLIC, TURMERIC, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF SAVORY AND TURMERIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING)]
Check HY-TOP, RICE MIX, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HY-TOP, RICE MIX, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried


