Is HY-TOP, RICE MIX, CHICKEN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED RICE [RICE, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID], ENRICHED VERMICELLI [SEMOLINA, NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), THIAMIN (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CHICKEN SEASONING [SALT, HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN PROTEIN, SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH, MALTODEXTRIN, PARSLEY, CHICKEN MEAT, AUTOLYZED YEAST, SOY FLOUR, GARLIC, TURMERIC, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF SAVORY AND TURMERIC, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING)]
Check HY-TOP, RICE MIX, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HY-TOP, RICE MIX, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Granule, Dried


