This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hy-Vee 100% Lactose Free 1% Lowfat Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk

Check Hy-Vee 100% Lactose Free 1% Lowfat Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee 100% Lactose Free 1% Lowfat Milk is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingBaking