Is Hy-Vee Almond Bark Vanilla Flavored Coating Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Emulsifier.
Check Hy-Vee Almond Bark Vanilla Flavored Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Almond Bark Vanilla Flavored Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


