Is Hy-Vee Blue Ribbon Applewood Naturally Smoked Thick Sliced Bacon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hy-Vee Blue Ribbon Applewood Naturally Smoked Thick Sliced Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Blue Ribbon Applewood Naturally Smoked Thick Sliced Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Blue Ribbon Applewood Naturally Smoked Thick Sliced Bacon is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking


