Is Hy-Vee Caramel Corn Whole Grain Rice Cakes Oat Free?

Description
Sweet caramel-corn flavor tops light, airy rice cake rounds with a crisp, crunchy bite; texture is delicate yet satisfying. People commonly eat them as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert base, often adding spreads or fruit. Reviews note pleasant sweetness, kid-friendly appeal, and convenient, portable packaging and easy sharing.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- germ removed
germ removed
Dietitian noteGerm refers to the part of the cereal grain that germinates to grow into a plant. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet caramel-corn flavor tops light, airy rice cake rounds with a crisp, crunchy bite; texture is delicate yet satisfying. People commonly eat them as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert base, often adding spreads or fruit. Reviews note pleasant sweetness, kid-friendly appeal, and convenient, portable packaging and easy sharing.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn (With Germ Removed), Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sweetened Condensed Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Contains Milk, Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Soy Products, May Contain Trace Amounts Of This Ingredient
Check Hy-Vee Caramel Corn Whole Grain Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Caramel Corn Whole Grain Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Caramel Corn Whole Grain Rice Cakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


