Is Hy-Vee Chicken Broth 33% Less Sodium Fat Free, Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- concentrated chicken stock
- chicken stock
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Concentrated Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Celery Juice Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate), Salt, Dextrose, Flavor, Spice Extract
Check Hy-Vee Chicken Broth 33% Less Sodium Fat Free, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Chicken Broth 33% Less Sodium Fat Free, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Chicken Broth 33% Less Sodium Fat Free, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


