Is Hy-Vee Chicken Broth Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Beta Carotene (for Color), Carrot Juice, Celery Juice, Onion Juice.

Check Hy-Vee Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep