Is Hy-Vee Chocolate Flavored Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 60 (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Hy-Vee Chocolate Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Chocolate Flavored Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Chocolate Flavored Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingSnacking


