Is Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural flavor
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolaty Peanuts (Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Shellac), Milk, Peanut, Soy
Check Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


