Is Hy-Vee Classic Candies Atomic FireBall Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility That Uses Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Peanut And Tree Nut

Check Hy-Vee Classic Candies Atomic FireBall against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Classic Candies Atomic FireBall is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go