Is Hy-Vee Colby Jack Chunk Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)
Check Hy-Vee Colby Jack Chunk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Colby Jack Chunk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Colby Jack Chunk Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing


