Is Hy-Vee Cream Cheese 2 - 8 oz Packages Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Hy-Vee Cream Cheese 2 - 8 oz Packages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Cream Cheese 2 - 8 oz Packages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Cream Cheese 2 - 8 oz Packages is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


