Is Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Almonds Egg Free?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolaty Flavored Almonds (Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Whole Milk Powder, Salt), Salted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac)), Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds)
Check Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


