Is Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Coffee Beans, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Shellac), Milk, Soy
Check Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


