Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hy-Vee Dark Red Kidney Beans Gluten Free Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Dark Red Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Sugar, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color)

Check Hy-Vee Dark Red Kidney Beans Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Dark Red Kidney Beans Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoup
Lactose Free? Hy-Vee Dark Red Kidney Beans Gluten Free | Spoonful