Is Hy-Vee Extra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3.3 oz Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, natural flavor, annatto extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Hy-Vee Extra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3.3 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Extra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3.3 oz Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Extra Butter Microwave Popcorn 6-3.3 oz Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


