Is Hy-Vee Fat Free Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Chicken Fat, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn And Wheat Gluten Proteins, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural Flavor, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Soybean Oil, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Tartaric Acid, Gum Arabic, Monosodium Glutamate, Oleoresin Carrot
Check Hy-Vee Fat Free Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Fat Free Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Fat Free Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


