Is Hy-Vee Fish & Sea Food Seasoning Adjustable Grinder Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Spices (Chili Pepper, Celery, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Bay, Thyme, Oregano, Basil), Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Paprika, Calcium Silicate Added To Prevent Caking
Check Hy-Vee Fish & Sea Food Seasoning Adjustable Grinder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Fish & Sea Food Seasoning Adjustable Grinder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Fish & Sea Food Seasoning Adjustable Grinder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


