Is Hy-Vee Fish & Sea Food Seasoning Adjustable Grinder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Spices (Chili Pepper, Celery, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Bay, Thyme, Oregano, Basil), Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Paprika, Calcium Silicate Added To Prevent Caking
Check Hy-Vee Fish & Sea Food Seasoning Adjustable Grinder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Fish & Sea Food Seasoning Adjustable Grinder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Fish & Sea Food Seasoning Adjustable Grinder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


