Is Hy Vee Fisherman's Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • roasted cashews
  • roasted almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SNACK MIX (ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT], GARLIC SESAME STIX [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, BEET POWDER {COLOR}, TURMERIC {COLOR}]. CHEDDAR WHALES [ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID}, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL COLOR {ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT}, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA {FOR LEAVENING}, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES}, ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT], ROASTED CASHEWS [CASHEWS, HIGH, OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT]).

Check Hy Vee Fisherman's Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go