Is Hy-Vee Fruity Go Applesauce 4 - 3.2 oz Pouches Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apple Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Hy-Vee Fruity Go Applesauce 4 - 3.2 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Fruity Go Applesauce 4 - 3.2 oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Fruity Go Applesauce 4 - 3.2 oz Pouches is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item


