Is Hy-Vee Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Chicken Broth, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Lauric Arginate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hy-Vee Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


