Is Hy-Vee Great Northern Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT).
Check Hy-Vee Great Northern Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Great Northern Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Great Northern Beans is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoupMeal Prep


