Is HY-VEE, HANDCRAFTED SALTED MIXED NUT BARK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE], COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT [BUTTER], COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT [BUTTER], SOYA LECITHIN, PURE VANILLA), ALMONDS, PEANUTS, CASHEWS, COCONUT, SALT.
Check HY-VEE, HANDCRAFTED SALTED MIXED NUT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HY-VEE, HANDCRAFTED SALTED MIXED NUT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


