Is Hy Vee Hard Cooked Peeled Egg, Genoa Salami & Pepper Jack Cheese With Salt & Pepper Packets Protein Snacks Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- hard cooked egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HARD COOKED EGG (EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]). GENOA SALAMI (PORK, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE). PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). SALT (SALT, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE).
Check Hy Vee Hard Cooked Peeled Egg, Genoa Salami & Pepper Jack Cheese With Salt & Pepper Packets Protein Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy Vee Hard Cooked Peeled Egg, Genoa Salami & Pepper Jack Cheese With Salt & Pepper Packets Protein Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


