Is Hy-Vee Hearth Healthy Traditional Pasta Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Parsley, Citric Acid

Check Hy-Vee Hearth Healthy Traditional Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Hearth Healthy Traditional Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep