Is Hy-Vee Hickory House Classic Steak Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Raisin Paste, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Spices And Herbs, Dried Garlic And Onion, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Lemon, Grapefruit And Lime Concentrates, Natural Flavors
Check Hy-Vee Hickory House Classic Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Hickory House Classic Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Hickory House Classic Steak Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


