Is Hy-Vee Hickory House The Steak Whisperer Seasoning Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Spices And Herbs (Including Black Pepper), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Ground Mustard, Natural Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Added As A Flow Agent)
Check Hy-Vee Hickory House The Steak Whisperer Seasoning Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Hickory House The Steak Whisperer Seasoning Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Hickory House The Steak Whisperer Seasoning Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


