Is Hy-Vee Hickory House Tres Caliente Seasoning Rub Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices And Herbs (Red And Green Chili Pepper, Cilantro), Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Cane Sugar, Natural Lime Juice Powder, Cocoa Powder, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Added As A Flow Agent)

Check Hy-Vee Hickory House Tres Caliente Seasoning Rub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Hickory House Tres Caliente Seasoning Rub is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepCooking