Is Hy-Vee Homestyle Dill Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Culture, Natamycin ), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Dehydrated Onion, Seasoning (Salt, Dextrose, Onion, Celery, Tricalcium Phosphate (To Prevent Caking)), Water, Parsley, Dill Weed, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Egg, Milk
Check Hy-Vee Homestyle Dill Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Homestyle Dill Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Homestyle Dill Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


