Is Hy-Vee Homestyle Recipe Grandma's Old Fashioned Potato Salad Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Dressing (Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Egg Yolks, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors), Salad Mustard (Vinegar, Water, 1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Beta-carotene (Color)), Onions, Water, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Egg
Check Hy-Vee Homestyle Recipe Grandma's Old Fashioned Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Homestyle Recipe Grandma's Old Fashioned Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Homestyle Recipe Grandma's Old Fashioned Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Whole


