No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is HY-VEE, HONEY MESQUITE SMOKED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HY-VEE, HONEY MESQUITE SMOKED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? HY-VEE, HONEY MESQUITE SMOKED TURKEY BREAST | Spoonful