Is Hy-Vee Honey Roasted Almonds Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Calcium Stearate (Anti-caking), Peanut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Tree Nuts (Almonds)

Check Hy-Vee Honey Roasted Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Honey Roasted Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingBreakfast