Is Hy-Vee Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- contains 2% or less of tetrasodium pyrophosphate, nonfat dry milk, salt, mono-, diglycerides
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Corn And Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Disodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Bha, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


